2666 Hidden Spring Ln Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $596,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2666 Hidden Spring Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $489,051, approximately $223 per square foot. 2666 Hidden Spring Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Mccreery Jimmie D
Bought by
Mccreery Jimmie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccreery Jimmie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $145,410 | $32,070 | $113,340 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $121,890 | $31,810 | $90,080 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $121,890 | $31,810 | $90,080 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $121,890 | $31,810 | $90,080 |
| 2021 | $5,471 | $102,420 | $26,730 | $75,690 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $102,420 | $26,730 | $75,690 |
| 2019 | $4,955 | $102,420 | $26,730 | $75,690 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $96,800 | $25,740 | $71,060 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $96,800 | $25,740 | $71,060 |
| 2016 | $5,096 | $96,800 | $25,740 | $71,060 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $90,480 | $24,060 | $66,420 |
| 2014 | $4,951 | $90,480 | $24,060 | $66,420 |
| 2013 | $4,958 | $90,480 | $24,060 | $66,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map