7803 Bear Swamp Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $372,153 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7803 Bear Swamp Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $402,538, approximately $189 per square foot. 7803 Bear Swamp Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $115,460 | $47,050 | $68,410 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $82,900 | $35,280 | $47,620 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $82,900 | $35,280 | $47,620 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $82,900 | $35,280 | $47,620 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $69,090 | $29,400 | $39,690 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $69,090 | $29,400 | $39,690 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $69,090 | $29,400 | $39,690 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $62,890 | $26,560 | $36,330 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $62,890 | $26,560 | $36,330 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $62,890 | $26,560 | $36,330 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $61,070 | $25,790 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $61,070 | $25,790 | $35,280 |
| 2013 | $2,702 | $61,070 | $25,790 | $35,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map