7787 Bear Swamp Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $394,920 - $527,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7787 Bear Swamp Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $468,980, approximately $232 per square foot. 7787 Bear Swamp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Sakich John David
Bought by
Sakich Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Sakich Carol Ann
Bought by
Sakich Michael S and Sakich Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakich Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Sakich Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $111,080 | $38,200 | $72,880 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $87,630 | $35,260 | $52,370 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $87,630 | $35,260 | $52,370 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $87,630 | $35,260 | $52,370 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $73,020 | $29,380 | $43,640 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $73,020 | $29,380 | $43,640 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $73,020 | $29,380 | $43,640 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $64,020 | $26,440 | $37,580 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $64,020 | $26,440 | $37,580 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $64,020 | $26,440 | $37,580 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $59,660 | $26,440 | $33,220 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $59,660 | $26,440 | $33,220 |
| 2013 | $3,146 | $59,660 | $26,440 | $33,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map