NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2666 Loftyview Dr Torrance, CA 90505

Estimated Value: $1,444,000 - $1,875,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,546 Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2012

Last sale price $750,000 $295 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,912 / mo

About This Home

LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This is a one-time opportunity to purchase a beautiful two-story, well-maintained home in the sought after Victoria Knolls section of Torrance. This home offers an open floor plan with over 2500 sq ft of living space (assessors data) with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Situated in the prestigious South High Torrance Unified School District. This home backs up to bridle trail and Empty Saddle Club in Rolling Hills Estates. Terrific family home, kids can walk to neighborhood Alta Loma Park. Many upgrades such as central heat and air conditioning, hardwood flooring, in-ground Jacuzzi in private backyard and a fish pond with working foutain, Jacuzzi tub in master bath, custom walk-in closet, upgraded bathrooms and kitchen, new appliances. Too many to list. Must see!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Trinh Khal Q and Trinh Ngo Phuong
Bought by
Trinh Khai Q and Trinh Phuong M
Current Estimated Value
$1,690,314

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$450,426
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,195,434

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Trinh Khai Q
Bought by
The Kp Trinh Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Trinh Khai Quang
Bought by
The Kp Trinh Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Trinh Khai Q
Bought by
Trinh Khai Q and Trinh Phuong M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2012
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Smith Michael J and Smith Christine M
Bought by
Trinh Khai Quang and Trinh Ngo Phuong Minh
Seller's Agent
Shana Pearson
Vista Sotheby’s International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Timothy Hahn
Nordine Realtors, Inc.
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$750,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trinh Khai Q -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Trinh Khal Q -- Pacific Coast Title Company
The Kp Trinh Family Trust -- None Available
Trinh Khai Q -- Pacific Coast Title Company
The Kp Trinh Family Trust -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Trinh Khai Quang -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Trinh Khai Q -- None Available
Trinh Khai Quang $750,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Smith Michael J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trinh Khal Q $510,400
Closed Trinh Khai Q $400,000
Closed Trinh Khai Quang $417,000
Closed Trinh Khai Quang $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2012 05/15/12 Sold $750,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2012 04/04/12 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2012 03/12/12 For Sale $750,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,656 $942,030 $666,332 $275,698
2024 $10,656 $923,560 $653,267 $270,293
2023 $10,459 $905,452 $640,458 $264,994
2022 $10,318 $887,699 $627,900 $259,799
2021 $10,126 $870,294 $615,589 $254,705
2020 $9,973 $861,371 $609,277 $252,094
2019 $9,831 $844,482 $597,331 $247,151
2018 $9,537 $827,924 $585,619 $242,305
2016 $9,104 $795,777 $562,880 $232,897
2015 $8,907 $783,825 $554,426 $229,399
2014 $8,669 $768,472 $543,566 $224,906
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.