26668 Silver Oaks Dr Murrieta, CA 92563
Vintage Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26668 Silver Oaks Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $625,757, approximately $361 per square foot. 26668 Silver Oaks Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Warm Springs Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Temecula 46 Llc
Bought by
Onia Jonathan and Onia Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,857
Outstanding Balance
$53,650
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$572,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onia Jonathan | $162,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onia Jonathan | $168,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $249,726 | $61,460 | $188,266 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $240,030 | $59,074 | $180,956 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $235,324 | $57,916 | $177,408 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $230,711 | $56,781 | $173,930 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $228,346 | $56,199 | $172,147 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $223,870 | $55,098 | $168,772 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $219,481 | $54,019 | $165,462 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $215,178 | $52,960 | $162,218 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $210,960 | $51,922 | $159,038 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $207,793 | $51,143 | $156,650 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $203,726 | $50,143 | $153,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map