2668 Bailey Rd Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 Bailey Rd, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 and is currently estimated at $405,375, approximately $309 per square foot. 2668 Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Emma Love Hardee Elementary School, and Fernandina Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Richardson Patricia M
Bought by
Dunman John M and Dunman Courtney J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$161,273
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunman John M | $185,000 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunman John M | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $171,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $163,819 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $159,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $141,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $137,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $138,245 | $55,000 | $83,245 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $133,380 | $49,500 | $83,880 |
| 2018 | $0 | $120,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $114,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $97,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,208 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map