2668 Montgomery Ave Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 Montgomery Ave, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $664,759, approximately $534 per square foot. 2668 Montgomery Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,903 | $624,240 | $468,180 | $156,060 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $612,000 | $459,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $76,486 | $32,108 | $44,378 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $74,987 | $31,479 | $43,508 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $73,517 | $30,862 | $42,655 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $71,339 | $29,948 | $41,391 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $69,941 | $29,361 | $40,580 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $68,571 | $28,786 | $39,785 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $67,227 | $28,222 | $39,005 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $66,219 | $27,799 | $38,420 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $64,923 | $27,255 | $37,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map