26680 Tucker Rd Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26680 Tucker Rd, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $637,530, approximately $334 per square foot. 26680 Tucker Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Hoverson Steven A and Hoverson Christine R
Bought by
Hoverson Steven A and Hoverson Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,198
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoverson Steven A | $3,000 | Ancona Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoverson Steven A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,938 | $518,900 | $190,000 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $494,300 | $165,000 | $329,300 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $483,000 | $165,000 | $318,000 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $399,000 | $133,000 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $383,000 | $125,000 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $386,000 | $130,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $396,000 | $140,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $321,000 | $120,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $299,000 | $110,000 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $275,000 | $98,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,000 | $115,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map