2669 63rd Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,114 - $667,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2669 63rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $559,279, approximately $460 per square foot. 2669 63rd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2011
Sold by
Solorzano Lisandro
Bought by
Solorzano Santos Raimundo Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Deribera Paz Erlinda Quijada
Bought by
Solorzano Santos Raimundo Rivera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Solorzano Josefina Portillo
Bought by
Solorzano Lisandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Daniel
Bought by
Quijada Maria Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Daniel
Bought by
Quijada Maria Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Maopraseuth Bounthiang
Bought by
Quijada Maria Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Horcasitas Louis and Horcasitas Claire T
Bought by
Maopraseuth Bounthiang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Murariu Stelian and Murariu Adriana S
Bought by
Glendale Federal Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorzano Santos Raimundo Rivera | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Solorzano Santos Raimundo Rivera | -- | None Available | |
| Solorzano Lisandro | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Solorzano Lisandro | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Quijada Maria Veronica | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Quijada Maria Veronica | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Quijada Maria Veronica | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Maopraseuth Bounthiang | $345,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Glendale Federal Bank | $104,231 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quijada Maria Veronica | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quijada Maria Veronica | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maopraseuth Bounthiang | $310,500 | |
| Closed | Quijada Maria Veronica | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $150,718 | $45,215 | $105,503 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $147,764 | $44,329 | $103,435 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $144,867 | $43,460 | $101,407 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $142,027 | $42,608 | $99,419 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $139,242 | $41,772 | $97,470 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $137,815 | $41,344 | $96,471 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $135,114 | $40,534 | $94,580 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $132,466 | $39,740 | $92,726 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $129,870 | $38,961 | $90,909 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $127,323 | $38,197 | $89,126 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $125,411 | $37,623 | $87,788 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $122,954 | $36,886 | $86,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map