2699 63rd Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,858 - $545,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2699 63rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $500,465, approximately $495 per square foot. 2699 63rd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Zhu Michael and Liang Lishi
Bought by
Zhu Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Zhu Michael
Bought by
Zhu Michael and Liang Lishi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Edwards Bill and Edwards Gail
Bought by
Zhu Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,732
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$441,733
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Zhu Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Zhu Michael | $203,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhu Michael | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $293,984 | $88,195 | $205,789 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $288,221 | $86,466 | $201,755 |
| 2023 | $5,675 | $282,571 | $84,771 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $277,031 | $83,109 | $193,922 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $271,601 | $81,480 | $190,121 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $268,818 | $80,645 | $188,173 |
| 2019 | $4,841 | $263,548 | $79,064 | $184,484 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $258,381 | $77,514 | $180,867 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $253,317 | $75,995 | $177,322 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $248,351 | $74,505 | $173,846 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $244,622 | $73,386 | $171,236 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map