2669 Redlands Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,646,271 - $2,144,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$1,310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2669 Redlands Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,858,568, approximately $1,309 per square foot. 2669 Redlands Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Heaverin Perry
Bought by
Heaverin Perry and Garcia Reina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Heaverin Perry and Heaverin Eleanor
Bought by
Heaverin Perry and The Heaverin Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaverin Perry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heaverin Perry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heaverin Perry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $77,091 | $30,700 | $46,391 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $75,580 | $30,098 | $45,482 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $74,099 | $29,508 | $44,591 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $72,647 | $28,930 | $43,717 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $71,223 | $28,363 | $42,860 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $70,493 | $28,072 | $42,421 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $69,111 | $27,521 | $41,590 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $67,756 | $26,981 | $40,775 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $66,428 | $26,452 | $39,976 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $65,126 | $25,933 | $39,193 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $64,148 | $25,543 | $38,605 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $62,892 | $25,043 | $37,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map