Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Willmsen
RE/MAX
(319) 981-7653
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $151,000
Story and a half POA sale, sold as-is, buyer responsible for trash out of all items in house and yard, newer furnace and water heater.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 267 12Th Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Austin J | $31,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Sold | $31,000 | +3.3% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $137,400 | $23,500 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $123,900 | $23,500 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $51,100 | $23,500 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $88,300 | $21,600 | $66,700 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $81,500 | $21,600 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $81,100 | $17,600 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $78,400 | $15,700 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $78,400 | $15,700 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $72,600 | $15,700 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $72,600 | $15,700 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $79,912 | $15,680 | $64,232 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $79,912 | $15,680 | $64,232 |
| 2013 | $1,408 | $79,912 | $15,680 | $64,232 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Willmsen
RE/MAX
(319) 981-7653
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Renee Barkalow
IOWA REALTY
(319) 329-1792
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2209452
APN: 14292-04005-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.