267 Danforth Ave Jersey City, NJ 07305
Greenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $899,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Danforth Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07305 and is currently estimated at $846,356, approximately $251 per square foot. 267 Danforth Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Number 20 Elementary School, Ezra L. Nolan Middle School, and Henry Snyder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Myneni Homes Llc
Bought by
Patel Ravikuamr and Patel Rameshbhai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,011
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ravikuamr | $560,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ravikuamr | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,603 | $564,400 | $83,700 | $480,700 |
| 2024 | $12,682 | $564,400 | $83,700 | $480,700 |
| 2023 | $12,682 | $564,400 | $83,700 | $480,700 |
| 2022 | $8,900 | $420,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,740 | $420,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,765 | $420,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,471 | $564,400 | $83,700 | $480,700 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $564,400 | $83,700 | $480,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map