267 Melody Ln Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Melody Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $245,223, approximately $153 per square foot. 267 Melody Ln is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Boynton Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Shipley Pamela J
Bought by
Lopez Pamela J and Lopez Alvaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Shipley Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Frashier Terry L
Bought by
Aegis Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Kevin L
Bought by
Frashier Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Pamela J | -- | -- | |
| Shipley Pamela J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Aegis Mtg Corp | $103,981 | -- | |
| Frashier Terry L | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $73,136 | $10,800 | $62,336 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $73,048 | $13,256 | $59,792 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $58,781 | $13,256 | $45,525 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $48,362 | $13,256 | $35,106 |
| 2021 | $970 | $48,362 | $13,256 | $35,106 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $43,843 | $13,256 | $30,587 |
| 2019 | $979 | $43,843 | $13,256 | $30,587 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $41,192 | $10,605 | $30,587 |
| 2017 | $929 | $39,613 | $10,605 | $29,008 |
| 2016 | $884 | $36,015 | $10,605 | $25,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,015 | $10,605 | $25,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,015 | $10,605 | $25,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,014 | $10,604 | $25,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map