Estimated Value: $153,798 - $686,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Mountain Crest Dr, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $344,266. 267 Mountain Crest Dr is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Bailey Joe N and Bailey Joanne E
Bought by
Bailey Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $120,900 | $11,200 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $545 | $73,700 | $10,200 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $456 | $73,700 | $10,200 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $456 | $73,700 | $10,200 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $456 | $73,700 | $10,200 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $456 | $113,400 | $10,200 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $456 | $73,700 | $10,200 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $456 | $73,700 | $10,200 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $456 | $73,700 | $10,200 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $456 | $73,700 | $10,200 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,300 | $7,700 | $59,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,300 | $7,700 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map