267 Santa Barbara Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $527,447
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Santa Barbara Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $493,612, approximately $353 per square foot. 267 Santa Barbara Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
Bought by
Knudtson Dylan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,434
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
Bought by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
Bought by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
Bought by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
Bought by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
Bought by
Manfredi Philip L and Manfredi Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudtson Dylan T | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Manfredi Philip L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Manfredi Philip L | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Manfredi Philip L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manfredi Philip L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manfredi Philip L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manfredi Philip L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knudtson Dylan T | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manfredi Philip L | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manfredi Philip L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $421,049 | $125,767 | $295,282 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $412,794 | $123,301 | $289,493 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $404,701 | $120,884 | $283,817 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $396,766 | $118,514 | $278,252 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $388,988 | $116,191 | $272,797 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $215,052 | $61,440 | $153,612 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $210,836 | $60,236 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $206,703 | $59,055 | $147,648 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $202,651 | $57,898 | $144,753 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $198,678 | $56,763 | $141,915 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $195,695 | $55,911 | $139,784 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $191,862 | $54,816 | $137,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map