267 West Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 West Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $340,084, approximately $195 per square foot. 267 West Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Vierra Jim and Vierra Cynthia
Bought by
Vierra Jim and Vierra Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,025
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$289,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Vierra Richard H and Vierra Maryann
Bought by
Vierra Jim and Cardoza Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,489
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$241,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Homen George
Bought by
Vierra Jim and Cardoza Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,489
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$241,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Vierra Richard H and Vierra Maryann
Bought by
Vierra Richard H and Vierra Maryann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Maryann Vierra
Bought by
Vierra Richard H and Vierra Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierra Jim | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vierra Jim | $155,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vierra Jim | -- | None Available | |
| Vierra Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Vierra Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vierra Jim | $59,000 | |
| Open | Vierra Jim | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $285,280 | $68,199 | $217,081 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $279,687 | $66,862 | $212,825 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $274,203 | $65,551 | $208,652 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $268,827 | $64,266 | $204,561 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $263,556 | $63,006 | $200,550 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $260,854 | $62,360 | $198,494 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $242,500 | $50,000 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $228,500 | $45,000 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $225,000 | $35,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $214,000 | $30,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $144,000 | $30,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map