931 Lucerne Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Lucerne Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $348,255, approximately $248 per square foot. 931 Lucerne Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Wolfsen Charles H and Souza-Wolfsen Corina M
Bought by
Wolfsen Charles H and Livin Corina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Wolfsen Charles H and Souza-Wolfsen Corina M
Bought by
Charles H Wolfsen H and Charles Corina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Perry Angela A
Bought by
Wolfsen Charles H and Souza Wolfsen Corina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Blake Peter and Blake Crystal
Bought by
Perry Angela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Borrelli Geraldine M
Bought by
Blake Peter and Blake Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfsen Charles H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles H Wolfsen H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfsen Charles H | $67,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Perry Angela A | $150,500 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Blake Peter | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Angela A | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Peter | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $86,464 | $12,163 | $74,301 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $84,770 | $11,925 | $72,845 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $83,109 | $11,692 | $71,417 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $81,480 | $11,463 | $70,017 |
| 2021 | $992 | $79,884 | $11,239 | $68,645 |
| 2020 | $981 | $79,066 | $11,124 | $67,942 |
| 2019 | $964 | $77,516 | $10,906 | $66,610 |
| 2018 | $944 | $75,997 | $10,693 | $65,304 |
| 2017 | $961 | $74,508 | $10,484 | $64,024 |
| 2016 | $920 | $73,048 | $10,279 | $62,769 |
| 2015 | $864 | $71,952 | $10,125 | $61,827 |
| 2014 | $841 | $70,543 | $9,927 | $60,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map