2670 Ely Ln Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2670 Ely Ln, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $514,265, approximately $213 per square foot. 2670 Ely Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Bought by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,584
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Bought by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,584
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Bought by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Bought by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Bought by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Sindorf Gerald S
Bought by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2002
Sold by
Kalinowski Kandice L and Sindorf Gerald S
Bought by
Kalinowski Kandice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Zoller Barbara
Bought by
Sindorf Gerald S and Kalinowski Kandice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalinowski Kandice L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kalinowski Kandice L | -- | First American Title | |
| Kalinowski Kandice L | -- | -- | |
| Kalinowski Kandice L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Kalinowski Kandice L | -- | -- | |
| Kalinowski Kandice L | -- | -- | |
| Kalinowski Kandice L | -- | -- | |
| Sindorf Gerald S | $87,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalinowski Kandice L | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Kalinowski Kandice L | $67,500 | |
| Closed | Sindorf Gerald S | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $342,618 | $42,649 | $299,969 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $335,901 | $41,813 | $294,088 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $329,316 | $40,994 | $288,322 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $154,233 | $40,191 | $114,042 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $151,209 | $39,403 | $111,806 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $149,659 | $38,999 | $110,660 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $146,726 | $38,235 | $108,491 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $143,850 | $37,486 | $106,364 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $141,030 | $36,751 | $104,279 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $138,266 | $36,031 | $102,235 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $136,190 | $35,490 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $133,523 | $34,795 | $98,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map