J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jane Falk
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $664,000
Great location in desireable Canterbury ! Beautiful 4-5 BR, 3.5 baths, 3 car garage home-gorgeous patio, deck and hot tub. Great home for entertaining. Granite counters!, Sellers added 3rd car garage and large game room or sunroom off the family room. Finished lower level w/bar, full bath, bedroom or playroom and lots of storage.Pool table and equipment stay. Hot tub is built in and stays. Neutral decor. Tankless water heater! Appliances 4 years old. Furnace and AC new in 2014. Small fenced area for pet - yard is quite large! Close to restaurants& shopping, the Columbus Zoo, Highbanks metro park & fitness centers. Check out the virtual tour and aerial tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jane Falk
RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. License #363122 Listed on: 06/12/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Morgan Wasmund
Go Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paraskos Bridget C | $439,900 | None Available | |
| Associates Relocation Mgmt Co Inc | $245,000 | -- | |
| Letke Eric S | $210,570 | -- | |
| Borror Corp | $34,043 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paraskos Bridget C | $395,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Letke Eric S | $189,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Sold | $439,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,015 | $170,070 | $35,880 | $134,190 |
| 2023 | $9,050 | $170,070 | $35,880 | $134,190 |
| 2022 | $8,835 | $131,600 | $22,750 | $108,850 |
| 2021 | $8,888 | $131,600 | $22,750 | $108,850 |
| 2020 | $8,931 | $131,600 | $22,750 | $108,850 |
| 2019 | $7,639 | $117,390 | $22,750 | $94,640 |
| 2018 | $7,657 | $117,390 | $22,750 | $94,640 |
| 2017 | $7,200 | $108,920 | $18,690 | $90,230 |
| 2016 | $7,552 | $108,920 | $18,690 | $90,230 |
| 2015 | $6,835 | $108,920 | $18,690 | $90,230 |
| 2014 | $6,917 | $108,920 | $18,690 | $90,230 |
| 2013 | $6,261 | $96,290 | $18,690 | $77,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jane Falk
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Morgan Wasmund
Go Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220018476
APN: 319-422-07-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.