2680 Bryton Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,687
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 Bryton Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $617,320, approximately $167 per square foot. 2680 Bryton Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wyandot Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Canterbury Association Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Sindeldecker Charlie and Sindeldecker Brigitte
Bought by
Schambach Ian and Schambach Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,840
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton John R and Hamilton Ruth
Bought by
Sindeldecker Charlie and Sindeldecker Brigitte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Yocom Gordon L
Bought by
Hamilton John R and Hamilton Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Yocom Gordon L and Yocom Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,250
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schambach Ian | $243,000 | Atlas Title | |
| Sindeldecker Charlie | $330,000 | Kendra Title | |
| Hamilton John R | $330,000 | -- | |
| Yocom Gordon L | $241,430 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schambach Ian | $213,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Sindeldecker Charlie | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton John R | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yocom Gordon L | $217,250 | |
| Closed | Sindeldecker Charlie | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,303 | $175,570 | $35,880 | $139,690 |
| 2023 | $9,339 | $175,570 | $35,880 | $139,690 |
| 2022 | $9,601 | $143,150 | $22,750 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $9,659 | $143,150 | $22,750 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $9,705 | $143,150 | $22,750 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $8,286 | $127,440 | $22,750 | $104,690 |
| 2018 | $8,307 | $127,440 | $22,750 | $104,690 |
| 2017 | $7,563 | $110,250 | $18,690 | $91,560 |
| 2016 | $7,643 | $110,250 | $18,690 | $91,560 |
| 2015 | $6,917 | $110,250 | $18,690 | $91,560 |
| 2014 | $6,537 | $102,900 | $18,690 | $84,210 |
| 2013 | $5,535 | $85,050 | $18,690 | $66,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map