2696 Bryton Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $789,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2696 Bryton Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $738,411, approximately $188 per square foot. 2696 Bryton Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wyandot Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Canterbury Association Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Gibbs R Cliffton
Bought by
Wisecarver Dana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Borror Corp
Bought by
Wisecarver Alice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wisecarver Dana L | -- | Attorney | |
| Wisecarver Alice R | $317,640 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,224 | $231,320 | $39,480 | $191,840 |
| 2023 | $12,272 | $231,320 | $39,480 | $191,840 |
| 2022 | $12,014 | $179,520 | $25,030 | $154,490 |
| 2021 | $12,087 | $179,520 | $25,030 | $154,490 |
| 2020 | $12,144 | $179,520 | $25,030 | $154,490 |
| 2019 | $10,339 | $159,360 | $25,030 | $134,330 |
| 2018 | $10,144 | $155,860 | $25,030 | $130,830 |
| 2017 | $9,207 | $142,630 | $20,550 | $122,080 |
| 2016 | $10,123 | $142,630 | $20,550 | $122,080 |
| 2015 | $8,388 | $142,630 | $20,550 | $122,080 |
| 2014 | $8,491 | $142,630 | $20,550 | $122,080 |
| 2013 | $8,312 | $136,820 | $20,550 | $116,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map