26727 Chamomile St Murrieta, CA 92562
Greer Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $1,187,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,295
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26727 Chamomile St, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $995,491, approximately $231 per square foot. 26727 Chamomile St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Antelope Hills Elementary School, Shivela Middle School, and Murrieta Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Walker Adam D
Bought by
Walker Adam D and Walker Jannine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,650
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Chavez Jannine Marie
Bought by
Walker Adam D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,435
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Walker Adam D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,684
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Avelo Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Hahn Anita
Bought by
Avelo Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Hahn Anita
Bought by
Linan Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2006
Sold by
Diep Loi
Bought by
Hahn Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Greer Ranch 128 Llc
Bought by
Diep Loi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Adam D | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Walker Adam D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Walker Adam D | -- | Lsi | |
| Va | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Avelo Mortgage Llc | $574,000 | None Available | |
| Linan Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Hahn Anita | $778,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Diep Loi | $634,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Adam D | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Adam D | $310,435 | |
| Closed | Walker Adam D | $368,684 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn Anita | $155,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn Anita | $622,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Diep Loi | $475,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,539 | $502,203 | $115,887 | $386,316 |
| 2023 | $7,539 | $482,704 | $111,388 | $371,316 |
| 2022 | $7,453 | $473,240 | $109,204 | $364,036 |
| 2021 | $7,498 | $463,962 | $107,063 | $356,899 |
| 2020 | $7,405 | $459,206 | $105,966 | $353,240 |
| 2019 | $7,264 | $450,203 | $103,889 | $346,314 |
| 2018 | $7,097 | $441,376 | $101,852 | $339,524 |
| 2017 | $6,935 | $432,722 | $99,855 | $332,867 |
| 2016 | $6,834 | $424,239 | $97,898 | $326,341 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $417,869 | $96,429 | $321,440 |
| 2014 | $6,584 | $409,686 | $94,541 | $315,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map