2674 Edgewood Rd Newbern, TN 38059
Estimated Value: $290,882 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2674 Edgewood Rd, Newbern, TN 38059 and is currently estimated at $303,721, approximately $119 per square foot. 2674 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1981
Bought by
Mclean William Stephen and Donna Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean William Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $73,175 | $7,575 | $65,600 |
| 2023 | $954 | $38,775 | $3,725 | $35,050 |
| 2022 | $919 | $38,775 | $3,725 | $35,050 |
| 2021 | $924 | $38,775 | $3,725 | $35,050 |
| 2020 | $924 | $39,000 | $3,725 | $35,275 |
| 2019 | $930 | $35,150 | $3,725 | $31,425 |
| 2018 | $930 | $35,150 | $3,725 | $31,425 |
| 2017 | $930 | $35,150 | $3,725 | $31,425 |
| 2016 | $930 | $35,150 | $3,725 | $31,425 |
| 2015 | $879 | $35,150 | $3,725 | $31,425 |
| 2014 | $879 | $35,150 | $3,725 | $31,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map