2674 Fallow Hill Ln Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $524,622
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2674 Fallow Hill Ln, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $518,156, approximately $230 per square foot. 2674 Fallow Hill Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Kornfeind Murry D and Kornfeind Margaret Wildberger
Bought by
Kornfeind Murry D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Fpa Corp
Bought by
Kornfend Murry D and Kornfend Margaret Wildberger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$947
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$517,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornfeind Murry D | -- | -- | |
| Kornfend Murry D | $170,960 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kornfend Murry D | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2019 | $5,602 | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2017 | $5,559 | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,200 | $4,840 | $29,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map