2674 Opal Dr Middletown, OH 45044
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2674 Opal Dr, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $187,788, approximately $139 per square foot. 2674 Opal Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Amanda Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Walker Markita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,766
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Clark William D
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Holiday Homes Inc
Bought by
Clark William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,125
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Markita | $68,000 | Prodigy Title Agency Llc | |
| Hud | $56,600 | None Available | |
| Clark William D | $107,000 | Springdale Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Markita | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark William D | $106,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $40,660 | $4,710 | $35,950 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $40,660 | $4,710 | $35,950 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $40,660 | $4,710 | $35,950 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $29,430 | $4,710 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $29,430 | $4,710 | $24,720 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $29,430 | $4,710 | $24,720 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $23,960 | $4,830 | $19,130 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $23,960 | $4,830 | $19,130 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $23,960 | $4,830 | $19,130 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $21,500 | $4,830 | $16,670 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $21,500 | $4,830 | $16,670 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $21,500 | $4,830 | $16,670 |
| 2013 | $1,627 | $24,530 | $9,340 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map