26742 E 635 Rd Proctor, OK 74457
Estimated Value: $173,273 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26742 E 635 Rd, Proctor, OK 74457 and is currently estimated at $211,318, approximately $134 per square foot. 26742 E 635 Rd is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Westville Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Whaler Daniel
Bought by
Whaler Daniel C and Whaler Matthew Houston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaler Daniel C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $3,711 | $567 | $3,144 |
| 2024 | $254 | $3,603 | $550 | $3,053 |
| 2023 | $254 | $3,498 | $550 | $2,948 |
| 2022 | $238 | $3,396 | $550 | $2,846 |
| 2021 | $240 | $3,396 | $550 | $2,846 |
| 2020 | $241 | $3,383 | $544 | $2,839 |
| 2019 | $234 | $3,284 | $499 | $2,785 |
| 2018 | $225 | $3,189 | $456 | $2,733 |
| 2017 | $219 | $3,096 | $242 | $2,854 |