2675 Mignon Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Cataldi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,695,000 - $1,895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Mignon Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,785,020, approximately $971 per square foot. 2675 Mignon Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherrywood Elementary School, Sierramont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Rickert Elizabeth A and Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Wu Mingham C and Wu Chi Yu L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Mingham C | $481,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wu Mingham C | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,778 | $739,260 | $295,701 | $443,559 |
| 2024 | $10,593 | $724,765 | $289,903 | $434,862 |
| 2023 | $10,401 | $710,555 | $284,219 | $426,336 |
| 2022 | $10,358 | $696,624 | $278,647 | $417,977 |
| 2021 | $10,022 | $682,966 | $273,184 | $409,782 |
| 2020 | $9,713 | $675,964 | $270,383 | $405,581 |
| 2019 | $9,342 | $662,711 | $265,082 | $397,629 |
| 2018 | $9,209 | $649,718 | $259,885 | $389,833 |
| 2017 | $9,262 | $636,980 | $254,790 | $382,190 |
| 2016 | $8,877 | $624,492 | $249,795 | $374,697 |
| 2015 | $8,773 | $615,112 | $246,043 | $369,069 |
| 2014 | $8,062 | $603,064 | $241,224 | $361,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map