2676 E Jasper Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,177 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2676 E Jasper Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $454,044, approximately $275 per square foot. 2676 E Jasper Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Hasbach Kathleen A
Bought by
Hasbach Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,997
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$379,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Lavoie Byron I and Lavoie Tara L
Bought by
Hasbach Kenneth R and Hasbach Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Lavoie Byron I and Hasbach Tara L
Bought by
Lavoie Byron I and Lavoie Tara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Scott Homes Llc
Bought by
Lavoie Byron I and Hasbach Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,150
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasbach Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| Hasbach Kenneth R | $145,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Lavoie Byron I | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Lavoie Byron I | $122,392 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasbach Kenneth R | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hasbach Kenneth R | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoie Byron I | $110,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $19,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $18,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $25,450 | $5,090 | $20,360 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $15,730 | $3,140 | $12,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map