2676 N Hampton St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,424,927 - $1,595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2676 N Hampton St, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,513,232, approximately $751 per square foot. 2676 N Hampton St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Potts Donald John and Potts John
Bought by
Potts Donald John and Potts Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Outstanding Balance
$631,932
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$881,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Nash Rodney Lee and Nash Heather Lynn
Bought by
Potts John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Biard Paul N and Biard Suzanne C
Bought by
Nash Rodney Lee and Nash Heather Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Paul Biard and Paul Suzanne
Bought by
Biard Paul N and Biard Suzanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,300
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Paul Biard and Paul Suzanne
Bought by
Biard Paul N and Biard Suzanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,300
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1996
Sold by
Paul Biard and Paul Suzanne
Bought by
Biard Paul N and Biard Suzanne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Pacific Ridge Partners
Bought by
Biard Paul N and Biard Suzanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,900
Interest Rate
8.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Donald John | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Potts John | $890,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nash Rodney Lee | $397,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Biard Paul N | -- | -- | |
| Biard Paul N | -- | First American Title | |
| Biard Paul N | -- | -- | |
| Biard Paul N | $271,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potts Donald John | $712,000 | |
| Closed | Potts John | $712,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Rodney Lee | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biard Paul N | $246,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Biard Paul N | $243,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,753 | $1,192,406 | $768,572 | $423,834 |
| 2024 | $12,753 | $1,169,026 | $753,502 | $415,524 |
| 2023 | $12,476 | $1,146,104 | $738,727 | $407,377 |
| 2022 | $10,539 | $962,880 | $633,748 | $329,132 |
| 2021 | $10,242 | $944,000 | $621,321 | $322,679 |
| 2020 | $9,123 | $836,400 | $513,721 | $322,679 |
| 2019 | $9,006 | $820,000 | $503,648 | $316,352 |
| 2018 | $9,039 | $820,000 | $503,648 | $316,352 |
| 2017 | $8,825 | $820,000 | $503,648 | $316,352 |
| 2016 | $8,293 | $769,000 | $452,648 | $316,352 |
| 2015 | $7,713 | $713,000 | $396,648 | $316,352 |
| 2014 | $7,693 | $713,000 | $396,648 | $316,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map