2677 E 128th St Cleveland, OH 44120
Buckeye-Shaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $323,988
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2677 E 128th St, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $221,997, approximately $157 per square foot. 2677 E 128th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including The Intergenerational School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Hershbain Etc A Richard
Bought by
Program Cleveland Land Reutilization
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1978
Sold by
Godhard Carl W
Bought by
Hershbain A Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Godhard Carl W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Program Cleveland Land Reutilization | -- | None Available | |
| Hershbain A Richard | $21,000 | -- | |
| Godhard Carl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $8,680 | $1,750 | $6,930 |
| 2024 | $695 | $94,500 | $10,395 | $84,105 |
| 2023 | $519 | $6,690 | $6,690 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map