268 11th Square SW Vero Beach, FL 32962
Estimated Value: $548,794 - $612,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 11th Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 and is currently estimated at $586,949, approximately $227 per square foot. 268 11th Square SW is a home with nearby schools including Vero Beach Elementary School, Oslo Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Grbk Gho Serenoa Llc
Bought by
Omalley George G and Omalley Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley George G | $408,700 | Supreme Title Solutions Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $320,088 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $320,088 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $302,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $293,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $284,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $280,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $274,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $346 | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |