268 E Burlington St Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 E Burlington St, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $502,619, approximately $284 per square foot. 268 E Burlington St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,736 | $40,000 | $5,500 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $11,736 | $40,000 | $5,500 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $12,173 | $40,000 | $5,500 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $12,173 | $35,203 | $4,813 | $30,390 |
| 2021 | $11,730 | $35,202 | $4,812 | $30,390 |
| 2020 | $11,427 | $35,202 | $4,812 | $30,390 |
| 2019 | $11,841 | $37,072 | $4,400 | $32,672 |
| 2018 | $11,491 | $37,072 | $4,400 | $32,672 |
| 2017 | $11,138 | $37,072 | $4,400 | $32,672 |
| 2016 | $10,431 | $32,118 | $3,850 | $28,268 |
| 2015 | $10,149 | $32,118 | $3,850 | $28,268 |
| 2014 | $9,994 | $32,118 | $3,850 | $28,268 |
| 2013 | $8,711 | $30,552 | $3,850 | $26,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map