319 Herrick Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $669,202 - $881,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Herrick Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $744,301, approximately $280 per square foot. 319 Herrick Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Swanson Mildred J
Bought by
Strand Jeffrey B and Strand Morgan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,203
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$707,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strand Jeffrey B | $181,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strand Jeffrey B | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,854 | $56,000 | $9,850 | $46,150 |
| 2024 | $16,854 | $56,000 | $9,850 | $46,150 |
| 2023 | $16,589 | $56,000 | $9,850 | $46,150 |
| 2022 | $16,589 | $46,732 | $8,619 | $38,113 |
| 2021 | $15,973 | $46,731 | $8,618 | $38,113 |
| 2020 | $15,532 | $46,731 | $8,618 | $38,113 |
| 2019 | $15,849 | $48,461 | $7,880 | $40,581 |
| 2018 | $15,382 | $48,461 | $7,880 | $40,581 |
| 2017 | $14,903 | $48,461 | $7,880 | $40,581 |
| 2016 | $13,750 | $41,542 | $6,895 | $34,647 |
| 2015 | $13,392 | $41,542 | $6,895 | $34,647 |
| 2014 | $13,181 | $41,542 | $6,895 | $34,647 |
| 2013 | $14,063 | $49,586 | $6,895 | $42,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map