268 Echo Dr Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $265,401 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Echo Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $275,850, approximately $234 per square foot. 268 Echo Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Cooter David
Bought by
Kesterson Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,286
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$195,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Bought by
Cooter David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Bought by
Cohen Tara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Bought by
Garrett Gayle A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesterson Sandra | $120,000 | -- | |
| Cooter David | $17,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Tara | $8,300 | -- | |
| Garrett Gayle A | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Gayle A | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $48,500 | $2,575 | $45,925 |
| 2024 | $800 | $48,500 | $2,575 | $45,925 |
| 2023 | $800 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $57,200 | $28,375 | $3,000 | $25,375 |
| 2021 | $572 | $28,375 | $3,000 | $25,375 |
| 2020 | $572 | $28,375 | $3,000 | $25,375 |
| 2019 | $572 | $28,375 | $3,000 | $25,375 |
| 2018 | $572 | $28,375 | $3,000 | $25,375 |
| 2017 | $583 | $29,550 | $3,000 | $26,550 |
| 2016 | $554 | $29,550 | $3,000 | $26,550 |
| 2015 | $557 | $29,725 | $3,000 | $26,725 |
| 2014 | $557 | $29,725 | $3,000 | $26,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map