268 Live Oak Dr Vero Beach, FL 32963
Estimated Value: $1,057,914 - $1,787,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Live Oak Dr, Vero Beach, FL 32963 and is currently estimated at $1,422,457, approximately $395 per square foot. 268 Live Oak Dr is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Bargren Caroline F
Bought by
Rich Jon and Rich Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Hill Ellen and Bargren Caroline F
Bought by
Bargren Caroline F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Bargren Caroline F
Bought by
Bargren Caroline F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Sommers James P
Bought by
Sommers James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Sommers James P
Bought by
Sommers James P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Jon | $650,000 | Attorney | |
| Bargren Caroline F | -- | Attorney | |
| Bargren Caroline F | -- | Attorney | |
| Sommers James P | -- | -- | |
| Sommers James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,194 | $977,314 | $888,420 | $88,894 |
| 2024 | $11,792 | $977,314 | $888,420 | $88,894 |
| 2023 | $11,792 | $740,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,019 | $761,050 | $683,400 | $77,650 |
| 2021 | $8,189 | $560,386 | $546,720 | $13,666 |
| 2020 | $8,650 | $582,875 | $546,720 | $36,155 |
| 2019 | $9,792 | $632,168 | $546,720 | $85,448 |
| 2018 | $8,372 | $571,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,328 | $559,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,243 | $547,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,541 | $544,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,749 | $564,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map