NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $312,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Built in 1920 | Newly Remodeled
  • No HOA
  • Wood Siding
  • Cape Cod Architecture

About This Home

As of November 2017

Spacious 2 Bedroom Single Family home for rent. Freshly painted and new floors through out. Updated kitchen and bathroom. Convenience of laundry on first floor. Eat in kitchen, living room, office/den area, screened in porch and full bath on first floor and 2 bedrooms upstairs. Convenient location! Close to ESPN and highway access.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jaimie Andrews

Bottom Line Realty License #REB.0788206 Listed on: 10/17/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Jaimie Andrews

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned BG

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1920 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Landlord Requirements: Credit Check, References Required, Security Deposit, Lease Required
  • Landlord Responsibility: Maintenance/Repairs, Mechanicals, Real Estate Taxes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rental Duration: Yearly Unfurnished
  • Security Deposit Details: 1 Month Security
  • Smoking Allowed: No
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Credit Check, Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Maintenance, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 936
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 749
  • Total Sq Ft: 936
  • Year Built: 1920
  • New Construction: Completed/Never Occupied
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 2037
  • Directions: Rt 229 / Middle Street. Next to Superior Pizza Plaza
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room Location: 1st Floor Bath
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Swimming Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Off Street Parking

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1800
  • Zoning: BG

Multi Family

  • Total Num Of Units: 1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 479612

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2017
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold Price
$1,200
Current Estimated Value
$268,963

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$267,763

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Richter Janet and Gentile Renee S
Bought by
Bja Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Andrews Jaimie -- --
Bja Properties Llc $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bja Properties Llc $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Price Changed $1,200 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,080 $120,900 $27,030 $93,870
2024 $3,851 $120,900 $27,030 $93,870
2023 $3,669 $120,900 $27,030 $93,870
2022 $3,103 $80,910 $18,550 $62,360
2021 $3,103 $80,910 $18,550 $62,360
2020 $3,103 $80,910 $18,550 $62,360
2019 $3,079 $80,910 $18,540 $62,370
2018 $2,984 $80,910 $18,540 $62,370
2017 $1,553 $43,110 $25,260 $17,850
2016 $1,553 $43,110 $25,260 $17,850
2015 $1,492 $43,110 $25,260 $17,850
2014 $1,492 $43,110 $25,260 $17,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170024979

SmartMLS

APN: BRIS-000003-000000-000029G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.