6 W Gate St Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 W Gate St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $276,248, approximately $265 per square foot. 6 W Gate St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bristol Central High School, St. Joseph School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Faulkner Pauline T
Bought by
Skrzypiek Terry D and Wentland Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skrzypiek Terry D | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Skrzypiek Terry D | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Skrzypiek Terry D | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $136,780 | $32,830 | $103,950 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $136,780 | $32,830 | $103,950 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $136,780 | $32,830 | $103,950 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $94,290 | $23,940 | $70,350 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $94,290 | $23,940 | $70,350 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $94,290 | $23,940 | $70,350 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $94,290 | $23,940 | $70,350 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $94,290 | $23,940 | $70,350 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $99,260 | $32,550 | $66,710 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $99,260 | $32,550 | $66,710 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $99,260 | $32,550 | $66,710 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $99,260 | $32,550 | $66,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map