2680 Faust Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 Faust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,142,836, approximately $721 per square foot. 2680 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Wood Ronald M Co Tr Wood Trust
Bought by
Wood Michael S and Wood Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Wood Ronald M
Bought by
Wood Ronald M and Wood Elaine M Chapla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Wood Ronald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $423,119 | $294,168 | $128,951 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $414,823 | $288,400 | $126,423 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $406,691 | $282,746 | $123,945 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $398,717 | $277,202 | $121,515 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $390,900 | $271,767 | $119,133 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $379,307 | $263,707 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $371,871 | $258,537 | $113,334 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $357,433 | $248,499 | $108,934 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $352,065 | $244,767 | $107,298 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $345,170 | $239,973 | $105,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map