2680 Riverside Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,000 - $2,191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$1,580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 Riverside Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,691,741, approximately $1,579 per square foot. 2680 Riverside Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Nilson Eileen and Siegel Robert T
Bought by
Carleton Adam D and Ritchie Mariana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Nilson Bernard K
Bought by
Nilson Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Nilson Eileen
Bought by
Nilson Eileen and Siegel Robert T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carleton Adam D | $203,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Nilson Eileen | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Siegel Robert T | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Barncastle Mary | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Nilson Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carleton Adam D | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $345,021 | $279,410 | $65,611 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $338,256 | $273,931 | $64,325 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $331,624 | $268,560 | $63,064 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $325,122 | $263,294 | $61,828 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $318,748 | $258,132 | $60,616 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $315,480 | $255,485 | $59,995 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $309,295 | $250,476 | $58,819 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $303,231 | $245,565 | $57,666 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $297,286 | $240,750 | $56,536 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $291,457 | $236,029 | $55,428 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $287,080 | $232,484 | $54,596 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $281,457 | $227,930 | $53,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map