2680 Tuohy Rd Helena, MT 59602
Helena Valley Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,359 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 Tuohy Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $629,840, approximately $395 per square foot. 2680 Tuohy Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Warren School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Mark C
Bought by
Peterson Mark C and Peterson Jacqueline J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Mark C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $564,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $465,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $465,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $327,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $327,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $295,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $295,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |