26800 N 27th Ave Unit A3 Phoenix, AZ 85085
Norterra NeighborhoodHighlights
- Fitness Center
- 10.28 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Norterra Canyon School Rated A-
- Wood Flooring
- Community Pool
About This Home
Our BRAND NEW community combines an upbeat vibe with modern conveniences to create the lifestyle you want. Our North Phoenix community welcomes you with modern architecture surrounded by serene landscaping and a picturesque desert backdrop. Nearby, you'll find community spaces that include a community market, comfortable lounge space, and a fenced Pet Park. Your new home includes designer-styled interiors filled with natural light and high-end finishes to make it perfect. What are you waiting for? Grab the life you want! We have it all when it comes to your well-being and convenience. We offer unique perks such as a state of the art 24 hour fitness center, resort-style pool with lounge seating, complimentary gourmet coffee bar, car charging stations, and so much more!
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Interior Spaces
- 744 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Schools
- Norterra Canyon K-8 Elementary And Middle School
- Barry Goldwater High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 5/18/26
- $50 Move-In Fee
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $50 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 205-04-037
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,336 | -14.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,560 | +1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,541 | +10.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,397 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,430 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,431 | +0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,430 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,431 | +1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $1,408 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,409 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,410 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,420 | -6.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,519 | +0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,518 | +0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,517 | +0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,516 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,517 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,518 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,553 | +2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,514 | +5.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,439 | -0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,444 | -0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Price Changed | $1,448 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,471 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,494 | -0.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -1.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,517 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,528 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,539 | +3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,490 | -4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,557 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,589 | +1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,560 | +2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,522 | +1.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $1,495 | +1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,477 | +0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,476 | +1.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,450 | +2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,416 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,511 | +2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Price Changed | $1,478 | -2.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,519 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2024 11/23/24 | Price Changed | $1,533 | +2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,499 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Price Changed | $1,535 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Price Changed | $1,560 | +1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,535 | -5.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,620 | -4.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,700 | +4.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Price Changed | $1,620 | +3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $1,560 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | For Rent | $1,560 | -10.3% | -- |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Off Market | $1,740 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,740 | +5.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Price Changed | $1,645 | -4.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Price Changed | $1,730 | +15.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,505 | -5.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -2.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2024 01/06/24 | Price Changed | $1,640 | +2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Price Changed | $1,605 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2023 10/14/23 | Price Changed | $1,640 | +2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Price Changed | $1,605 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Price Changed | $1,640 | +0.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $1,634 | +2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,599 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $1,634 | +2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Rent | $1,599 | -- | -- |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6582008
- 2482 W Rowel Rd
- 2488 W Rowel Rd
- 2442 W Rowel Rd
- 2407 W Maya Way
- 2437 W Maximo Way
- 2435 W Maximo Way
- 2433 W Maximo Way
- 2429 W Maximo Way
- 26329 N 24th Dr
- 26325 N 24th Dr
- 26333 N 24th Dr
- 2431 W Maximo Way
- 26411 N 24th Dr
- 2328 W Blaylock Dr
- 2324 W Blaylock Dr
- 26812 N 23rd Dr
- 2533 W Big Oak St
- 2529 W Big Oak St
- 26418 N 22nd Dr
- 26414 N 22nd Dr
- 26800 N 27th Ave Unit B1
- 26800 N 27th Ave Unit B2A
- 26800 N 27th Ave
- 27414 N 22nd Ln
- 27712 N 24th Ln
- 26803 N 21st Dr
- 2205 W Gambit Trail
- 2319 W Running Deer Trail
- 1928 W Spur Dr
- 25300 N 22nd Ln
- 25400 N 21st Ave
- 25718 N 20th Ave
- 28201 N Black Canyon Hwy
- 28201 N Black Cyn Hwy
- 2006 W Union Park Dr
- 28425 N Black Canyon Hwy
- 28000 N North Valley Pkwy
- 1929 W Black Hill Rd
- 2044 W Trotter Trail
- 27609 N 19th Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.