RENTED MAR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $423,000 - $503,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2012

Last sale price $135,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 240% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,633 / mo

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Double Vanity
  • Stetson Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No Interior Steps

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in North Phoenix featuring a bright open floor plan with separate living and family rooms. The kitchen offers a center island, ample cabinetry, pantry, and a brand-new stove. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Tile and carpet throughout with neutral tones. Enjoy a low-maintenance yard and covered patio. Located near schools, shopping, dining, Norterra, and quick freeway access to I-17 and Loop 101. Pets allowed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Randi Weiss

Desert Canyon Properties, LLC License #BR645382000 Listed on: 10/07/2025

Co-Listed By

Alexes Jordan

Desert Canyon Properties, LLC License #SA702545000

Last Renter's Agent

Randi Weiss

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,354 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Stetson Hills Elementary And Middle School

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4940
  • Arizona Hillcrest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/7/25
  • $250 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 203
  • Assessor Parcel Number 205-03-228

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,354 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2025-10-07

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Happy Valley & 35th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 49.95
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 250.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 65.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: aloe002
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-854-9884

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1968.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: AAM
  • Phone: 602-906-4940
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stetson Hills School
  • High School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stetson Hills School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6354.0
  • Parcel #: 205-03-228

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 205.0
  • Tax Lot: 203
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2012
Closed on
May 30, 2012
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.57%
Current Estimated Value
$458,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$323,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2012
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Lerma Diane S and Morfin Ralphie V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,384
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krakirian Alain -- Fidelity National Title Agen
Morfin Ralphie V -- Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Lerma Diane S $162,384 First American Title Ins Co
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lerma Diane S $162,384
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $1,995 -9.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Rent $2,500 +67.2% --
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Rent $1,495 +7.2% --
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
02/13/2016 02/13/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2016 01/30/16 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/24/2015 11/24/15 For Rent $1,395 +3.7% --
09/01/2012 09/01/12 Rented $1,345 -3.9% --
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/28/2012 06/28/12 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Sold $135,000 -3.6% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2012 03/23/12 For Sale $140,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,254 $21,974 -- --
2024 $2,189 $20,928 -- --
2023 $2,189 $33,950 $6,790 $27,160
2022 $2,116 $25,720 $5,140 $20,580
2021 $2,172 $23,700 $4,740 $18,960
2020 $2,134 $22,110 $4,420 $17,690
2019 $2,073 $21,320 $4,260 $17,060
2018 $2,008 $20,270 $4,050 $16,220
2017 $1,942 $18,620 $3,720 $14,900
2016 $1,843 $17,920 $3,580 $14,340
2015 $1,652 $17,320 $3,460 $13,860

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6930433

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 205-03-228

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.