2681 Murray St Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2681 Murray St, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $391,439, approximately $353 per square foot. 2681 Murray St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell R B R and Mitchell Joyce A
Bought by
Mitchell R B R and Mitchell Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell R B R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $137,326 | $42,247 | $95,079 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $134,634 | $41,419 | $93,215 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $131,995 | $40,607 | $91,388 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $129,408 | $39,811 | $89,597 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $126,872 | $39,031 | $87,841 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $125,572 | $38,631 | $86,941 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $123,111 | $37,874 | $85,237 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $120,698 | $37,132 | $83,566 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $118,332 | $36,404 | $81,928 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $116,013 | $35,691 | $80,322 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $114,271 | $35,155 | $79,116 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $112,034 | $34,467 | $77,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map