L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Linette Sullivan
The Keyes Company
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $302,000
We are pleased to present this 2 bedroom 2 bath, single family home located in the 55+ community of Leisureville. The home offers a Florida room, one car garage, and an enclosed patio. The Association includes water, lawn care, roof and house painting. The community has two pools, a club house with community activities, and a courtesy bus. Conveniently located near the beach, shopping, entertainment, and major highways. This home has phenomenal potential and is waiting on a new owner to make it their own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linette Sullivan
The Keyes Company License #3464409 Listed on: 04/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvestrini Tammy | $205,000 | Gold Coast Title Co Svcs Inc | |
| Wheeler Fred M | $175,000 | Federated Title & Trust Llc | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvestrini Tammy | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Fred M | $179,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Sold | $205,000 | +3.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | +13.7% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | For Sale | $184,999 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,752 | $91,710 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,635 | $89,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $86,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $84,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $81,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $162,750 | $14,180 | $148,570 |
| 2020 | $881 | $74,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $880 | $73,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $846 | $71,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $795 | $70,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $69,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $793 | $68,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $795 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,000 | $14,680 | $52,320 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Linette Sullivan
The Keyes Company
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Peter Danaher
Tropical Shores Realty, Inc
(561) 289-7524
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Angela Falletta
Compass Florida LLC
(954) 461-8088
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11033653
APN: 48-42-23-18-0530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.