Estimated Value: $621,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2681 Pyramid Dr, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $677,246, approximately $397 per square foot. 2681 Pyramid Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Temple P and Younkman Kirsten A
Bought by
Mulhern Eric and Mulhern Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,174
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Gentry Adam S and Freeman Kelly L
Bought by
Campbell Temple P and Younkman Kirsten A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gentry Adam S and Freeman Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulhern Eric | $540,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Campbell Temple P | $430,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Gentry Adam S | $277,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulhern Eric | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Temple P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry Adam S | $263,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,797 | $667,700 | $200,000 | $467,700 |
| 2024 | $6,906 | $628,200 | $185,000 | $443,200 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $628,200 | $185,000 | $443,200 |
| 2022 | $7,376 | $670,500 | $120,000 | $550,500 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $543,500 | $120,000 | $423,500 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $479,000 | $120,000 | $359,000 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $479,000 | $120,000 | $359,000 |
| 2018 | $4,979 | $445,000 | $120,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $420,000 | $150,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $395,000 | $155,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $325,000 | $130,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map