NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2681 Washington Ave Unit 13 Eustis, FL 32726

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $245,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,438 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2024

Last sale price $234,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,694 / mo

About This Home

Enjoy low-maintenance living in a prime Central Florida locale, with this move-in-ready townhome in the quaint community of Willow Crest in Eustis. This single-story end unit, built by Jett Riley Construction, boasts a rare two-car garage. A thoughtfully landscaped courtyard greets you at the front of the home. Step inside to discover a well-designed floorplan with a spacious living room featuring cathedral ceilings and carpet free interior. The kitchen boasts granite counters and large closet pantry. The home offers a generous owner's suite with ensuite bathroom, and a versatile bonus room suitable for an office or craft area. The second bedroom, strategically located at the front, includes two closets and a window seat. Enjoy outdoor dining or just relaxing in the large screened-in and enclosed back patio, accessible through the living or bonus room. With no neighbors to the left, this unit offers extra windows in the kitchen and dining room, along with a door from the garage leading to the side yard. Roof was replaced in 2018, HVAC replaced in 2022. HOA fee covers ground maintenance and mowing. Conveniently located just minutes away from Historic Downtown Eustis and Mount Dora, with its charming shops and restaurants. Great Central Florida location, less than an hour away from the theme parks, beaches, and Orlando International Airport. This property is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or as a winter vacation retreat. Don't miss out on this gem, Schedule your showing today.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2024
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.43%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$233,957

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$43
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Helms Dennis J and Helms Linda
Bought by
Lippert Winston K and Lippert Anne A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Knost Jan Vickery
Bought by
Helms Dennis J and Helms Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Banner Allene $234,000 First International Title
Lippert Winston K $153,000 None Available
Helms Dennis J $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lippert Winston K $76,500
Previous Owner Helms Dennis J $68,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2024 02/06/24 Sold $234,000 -0.4% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 For Sale $235,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,552 $75,110 -- --
2025 $3,286 $190,656 $52,500 $138,156
2024 $3,286 $190,656 $52,500 $138,156
2023 $3,286 $186,730 $52,500 $134,230
2022 $2,933 $151,230 $17,000 $134,230
2021 $2,590 $127,459 $0 $0
2020 $2,570 $125,459 $0 $0
2019 $2,404 $118,755 $0 $0
2018 $2,086 $97,603 $0 $0
2017 $1,925 $91,275 $0 $0
2016 $1,760 $80,982 $0 $0
2015 $1,770 $79,487 $0 $0
2014 $1,751 $78,128 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.