2684 Tern Dr San Diego, CA 92123
Birdland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,000 - $1,063,018
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2684 Tern Dr, San Diego, CA 92123 and is currently estimated at $994,005, approximately $693 per square foot. 2684 Tern Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fletcher Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and San Diego Cooperative Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Rubidoux Suzanne M
Bought by
Schaad Ingrid L and Edgell Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,113
Outstanding Balance
$308,556
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Rubidoux Wesley J and Rubidoux Suzanne M
Bought by
Rubidoux Wesley J and Rubidoux Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaad Ingrid L | $425,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rubidoux Wesley J | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaad Ingrid L | $404,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,346 | $531,312 | $151,938 | $379,374 |
| 2024 | $6,346 | $520,895 | $148,959 | $371,936 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $510,683 | $146,039 | $364,644 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $500,671 | $143,176 | $357,495 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $490,855 | $140,369 | $350,486 |
| 2020 | $5,922 | $485,823 | $138,930 | $346,893 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $476,298 | $136,206 | $340,092 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $466,960 | $133,536 | $333,424 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $449,305 | $130,918 | $318,387 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $440,496 | $128,351 | $312,145 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $433,881 | $126,424 | $307,457 |
| 2014 | $603 | $55,553 | $16,187 | $39,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map