26845 Mill Dr E Creston, WA 99147
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26845 Mill Dr E, Creston, WA 99147 and is currently estimated at $249,715. 26845 Mill Dr E is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Creston Elementary School and Creston Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Etal Donald Olson
Bought by
Etal Donald Olson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Lucas Larry
Bought by
Lucas Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etal Donald Olson | -- | -- | |
| Lucas Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,216 | $181,850 | $150,000 | $31,850 |
| 2025 | $1,235 | $154,000 | $150,000 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $154,000 | $150,000 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $154,000 | $150,000 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $154,000 | $150,000 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $154,000 | $150,000 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $869 | $102,500 | $100,000 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $102,500 | $100,000 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $944 | $102,500 | $100,000 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,500 | $100,000 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,500 | $100,000 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map