2685 Bardy Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $718,751
3
Beds
2
Baths
93,218
Sq Ft
$7/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2685 Bardy Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $613,938, approximately $6 per square foot. 2685 Bardy Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Strawberry Elementary School, Yulupa Elementary School, and Herbert Slater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Forgy Robert B and Forgy Trista M
Bought by
Forgy Robert B and Forgy Trista M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Williams Katherine A
Bought by
Forgy Robert B and Forgy Trista M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Nachtigal Daniel
Bought by
Williams Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Nachtigal Daniel P
Bought by
Nachtigal Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Freeman Joanie
Bought by
Nachtigal Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2006
Sold by
Freeman Joan E
Bought by
Freeman Joan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Ponick Wesley and Ponick Jeanne
Bought by
Freeman Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$577,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
John Detz
Bought by
Ponick Wesley and Ponick Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forgy Robert B | -- | North Coast Title | |
| Forgy Robert B | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williams Katherine A | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nachtigal Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Nachtigal Daniel P | $679,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Freeman Joan E | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Joan E | $825,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ponick Wesley | $365,000 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forgy Robert B | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Katherine A | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nachtigal Daniel P | $938,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Joan E | $577,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponick Wesley | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $411,323 | $362,614 | $48,709 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $403,258 | $355,504 | $47,754 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $395,352 | $348,534 | $46,818 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $387,600 | $341,700 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $380,000 | $335,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $365,000 | $320,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $303,571 | $303,571 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $297,619 | $297,619 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,400 | $720,443 | $291,784 | $428,659 |
| 2016 | $8,324 | $706,317 | $286,063 | $420,254 |
| 2015 | $8,060 | $695,709 | $281,767 | $413,942 |
| 2014 | $7,762 | $682,082 | $276,248 | $405,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map